Mobile Nav

Market

Volume & value

Exchange
Options
Result
Select Group

Top Volume
You can view the Top Volume and Value among all stocks. BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.
As on Jul 19, 2018   Your results : BSE (ALL) | Result : Group | Option : Today
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Vol. (Nos.)
Ashok Leyland 105.90110.60-4.2510395.07
Reliance Com 12.7713.08-2.371141.74
JaiprakashAssociates 14.8515.00-1.001030.97
PC Jeweller L 70.9578.00-9.043308.86
Adani Power Ltd. 22.2520.508.54867.33
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 7.047.000.57212.52
GMR Infrastructure L 18.0017.900.56409.27
RBL Bank 555.90564.95-1.6012067.95
1234
Top Value
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Val.(₹ Lakhs)
RBL Bank 555.90564.95-1.6012067.95
Ashok Leyland 105.90110.60-4.2510395.07
Reliance Inds. 1103.901090.551.228523.38
Tata Steel 499.75504.70-0.987860.33
Bajaj Finance L 2517.602488.051.197376.78
Au Small Finance Ban 626.80636.65-1.556306.58
MindTree Ltd. 970.451062.55-8.675168.93
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1350.251402.05-3.694396.41
1234
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.