Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 51705.18 Cr. P/BV 3.24 Book Value (₹) 374.36
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1440/1057 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 13.44
Bookclosure 03/05/2018 EPS (₹) 90.19 Div Yield (%) 3.47
ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months12121212
FaceValue2.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4238.563555.643340.423125.11
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital84.7771.1166.8162.50
Total Share Capital84.7771.1166.8162.50
     
Reserves and Surplus12037.296560.595638.704993.26
Total Reserves and Surplus12037.296560.595638.704993.26
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.00112.82
Total Shareholders Funds12122.076631.705705.515168.58
Equity Share Application Money0.410.000.000.00
Minority Interest0.002.041.91144.87
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings54116.0229105.4520165.5218234.46
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]118.352.400.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities159.09238.920.227.84
Long Term Provisions785.07479.04368.39369.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities55178.5329825.8120534.1318612.29
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings18033.0011861.489147.406581.01
Trade Payables5.943.162.332.85
Other Current Liabilities18074.698617.148143.777794.35
Short Term Provisions290.76289.87881.89824.87
Total Current Liabilities36404.3920771.6418175.3815203.08
     
Total Capital And Liabilities103705.3957231.2044416.9439128.82
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets90.2853.0146.2644.43
Intangible Assets10.831.130.651.13
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.04
Fixed Assets101.1154.1346.9145.61
Goodwill On Consolidation67.8068.5668.560.00
Non-Current Investments796.7322.9124.6515.16
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]8.055.03184.77164.13
Long Term Loans And Advances74307.8840673.6131030.2327154.75
Other Non-Current Assets232.10417.56815.29483.73
Total Non-Current Assets75513.6841241.8032170.4127863.38
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments12819.916140.862922.342292.73
Trade Receivables14.494.230.632.24
Cash And Cash Equivalents5682.533490.294419.044888.18
Short Term Loans And Advances8779.785799.314549.773726.05
OtherCurrentAssets895.01554.69354.76356.24
Total Current Assets28191.7215989.3912246.5311265.44
     
Total Assets103705.3957231.2044416.9439128.82
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities144.70401.10498.45786.23
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value20.050.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value776.7322.9124.6515.16
     
CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2546.503333.02826.252267.80
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10276.372812.762100.9954.80
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.