Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 32693.42 Cr. P/BV 2.44 Book Value (₹) 314.59
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1440/639 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 8.50
Bookclosure 26/10/2018 EPS (₹) 90.17 Div Yield (%) 5.48
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4265.364238.564212.923555.643340.42
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital85.3184.7784.2671.1166.81
Total Share Capital85.3184.7784.2671.1166.81
      
Reserves and Surplus12806.1411784.1410419.576421.105400.37
Total Reserves and Surplus12806.1411784.1410419.576421.105400.37
Total Shareholders Funds12891.4511868.9110503.836492.225467.17
Equity Share Application Money0.000.410.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings65357.3052988.9235137.9228633.2319904.41
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]122.97118.3581.242.400.00
Other Long Term Liabilities401.85159.09154.07238.920.22
Long Term Provisions1052.12769.47672.60471.96361.92
Total Non-Current Liabilities66934.2354035.8336045.8329346.5120266.55
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings22107.7016583.0013660.8210491.488447.40
Trade Payables28.525.949.013.162.33
Other Current Liabilities22057.4617509.7614675.658525.468031.36
Short Term Provisions222.57286.47205.85283.78863.34
Total Current Liabilities44416.2534385.1728551.3219303.8817344.43
      
Total Capital And Liabilities124241.93100290.3275100.9855142.6143078.16
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets91.8181.7863.3150.6845.60
Intangible Assets5.212.051.940.920.42
Fixed Assets97.0283.8365.2551.6046.03
Non-Current Investments4115.731530.221456.89749.32602.11
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.000.00179.40
Long Term Loans And Advances92981.4971335.4052306.9738995.4029434.33
Other Non-Current Assets355.39214.21394.38350.52770.45
Total Non-Current Assets97549.6373163.6654223.4940146.8431032.30
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments11485.8312634.879791.075982.012889.34
Trade Receivables5.844.101.331.420.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents4348.005444.122711.933292.894299.71
Short Term Loans And Advances9829.108166.967745.635221.704520.58
OtherCurrentAssets1023.53876.60627.53497.75335.66
Total Current Assets26692.3027126.6620877.4914995.7712045.86
      
Total Assets124241.93100290.3275100.9855142.6143078.16
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities130.71248.64581.99396.06495.28
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value2291.1720.050.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1748.391515.321456.89749.32602.11
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value1904.512546.502596.483333.02820.93
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value9589.0110091.327210.082653.912073.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.