Mobile Nav

Market

HISTORICAL PRICES

You can view the historical price details of all currency futures.
Select Date (dd/mm/yyyy)
    
As on 24 Sep 2018 10:00:00 Hours IST
Contract Open Price(₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Volume Value (In Cr.) Open Interest Settle. Price(₹)
USDINR 26091871.9572.5071.7672.18423031130477.58271851272.18
USDINR 29101872.2772.8072.0772.508311776014.7695690872.50
USDINR 28111872.7073.0972.3672.8130346220.5024526772.81
USDINR 27121873.0073.3572.6373.1016889123.1913155773.10
USDINR 29011973.0073.5572.9073.32368826.985103273.32
USDINR 26021973.7573.7873.1473.47272019.972719873.47
USDINR 27031973.7274.0673.4073.79502237.023002573.79
USDINR 26041973.8174.2073.6574.0712369.121105774.07
USDINR 29051973.9974.3773.9074.335103.78916074.33
USDINR 26061974.3174.7374.1574.4810047.461020974.48
USDINR 29071974.7275.0374.4774.803772.811755674.80
USDINR 28081974.9075.3574.7375.14433432.471433775.14
Total512761436975.654222818883.96
RBI Reference Rate 71.8489(As On 21/09/2018)
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.